Skip to main navigation.

2022 Annual Meeting

Thank you for attending the 2022 WIN Energy REMC Annual Meeting!

Please view the following videos for election and prize results:

 

Congratulations to the winners of the Board of Director's election:

Prize Winners are listed below: 

Grand Prize: John Deere Riding Mower 

Carolyn Ellerbrook, Patoka

$50 Electric Bill Credits

Ann Agler, Lawrenceville, IL

Linda Aldridge, Sullivan

Silas Ashley, Petersburg

Cornelia Bane, Patoka

Morris Barmes Sr., Vincennes

James Beaman, Wheatland

Robert Bender, Poseyville

Jesse Billings, Petersburg

Paul Billings, Petersburg

Judy Bilskie, Vincennes

Tim Bingham, Patoka

Anthony Boles, Sullivan

Charles Boyd, Vincennes

Nathan Brown, Otwell

William Brown, Princeton

Shirley Bunte, Bruceville

Jerry Burch, Vincennes

Floyd Byrd, Monroe City

Margaret Callis, Owensville

Paul Cary, Wheatland

Jeril Clark, Vincennes

Bruce Crowder, Poseyville

Lee Dalton, Pimento

Sarah Deckard, Vincennes

Lee Donaldson, Monroe City

Mike Donaldson, Vincennes

Glenn Drake, Farmersburg

Lester Drake, Sullivan

Eric Drew, Petersburg

Tonya Dunn, Vincennes

Larry Ellerman, Vincennes

Robert Ellis, Terre Haute

Joe Eslinger, Sullivan

Thomas Fossmeyer, Wheatland

Jimmie  France, Vincennes

Jamen Frederick, Petersburg

David Gartner, Vincennes

Clayton Gilmore, Monroe City

Larry Gormong, Terre Haute

Daniel Gutzweiler, Petersburg

Robert Hagemeier, Sullivan

Harley Hagemeier, Westphalia

David Hale, Carlisle

Rob Hansen, Monroe City

Peggy Harrison, Monroe City

George Hartley, Princeton

Robertine Hatton, Vincennes

Tim Haveman, Monroe City

Mark Hawkins, Jasonville

Lisa Hedden, Pimento

John, Hedden Sr., Pimento

Gary Hester, Sullivan

Bernettia Hollingsworth, Freelandville

Henry Holscher, Vincennes

Jody Hoover, Petersburg

Ronald Houchins, Francisco

Michael Johnson, Decker

Chris Keller, Vincennes

Terri Kenzor, Terre Haute

John Kixmiller, Bruceville

Charles Like, Vincennes

Michael Lincoln Sr., Griffin

Ron Lowery, Sullivan

James Luking, Vincennes

Rex Marchino, Vincennes

Brett Marchino, Vincennes

Leo Mayer, Wadesville

Sarah McGregor, Monroe City

Kevin Meyer, Monroe City

Georgianna Milner, Terre Haute

Glenn Morris, Princeton

Wally Newton, Sullivan

Donald  Osborne, Vincennes

Derrick  Osborne, Vincennes

Don Osburn, Bicknell

Ted Paris, Patoka

Stuart Perkins, Sullivan

Leon Perry, Oakland City

Thomas Peters, Vincennes

James Peters, Monroe City

Steven Pharris, Francisco

Donald Phegley , Sullivan

Ray Pieper, Vincennes

Ted Pohlman, Terre Haute

Samuel Porter, Vincennes

Katherine Prose, Sullivan

Albert Reed, Farmersburg

Tony Riley, Vincennes

Dan Roehm, Farmersburg

Robert Scaer, Merom

Kent Schroeder, Edwardsport

Steven Seibel, Decker

Roger Sermersheim, Oakland City

Ashton Siewers, Vincennes

Paul Singleton, Bruceville

Amy Sloan, Bruceville

Ronald Small, Monroe City

Gene Smith, Decker

Gary Smith, Sullivan

Michelle Stewart, Hymera

John Stewart, Oaktown

Penny Strader, Bruceville

Kenneth Strain, Terre Haute

Mark Strange, Bruceville

Harry Stuckey, Patoka

Carol Sutton, Petersburg

Allen Terrell, Sandborn

John Tharp, Petersburg

Michael Thomas, Vincennes

Linda Thompson, Otwell

Anthony Tomassetti, Hazelton

James Trotter, Fairbanks

Maurice Vieck, Vincennes

Donald White, Sullivan

Michael Williams, Princeton

Scot Willis, Merom

Shelby Willis, Petersburg

Jack Willis, Sullivan

Harold Wise, Princeton

Brent Wood, Sullivan

Edward Woosley, Bruceville

Richard Worland, Vincennes

Merideth Worrell, Sullivan

Thomas Yochum, Vincennes

Charles Young, Vincennes